Accident Summary Nr: 112115.015 - Employee is struck by tractor trailer while backing up and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1367960.015 | 12/22/2018 | 488320 | Sea Star Stevedoring |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on December 21, 2018, an employee was spotting a trailer on a vessel conducting RO operations and was struck by another vehicle, crushing him. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1367960.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |