Accident: 112024.015 - Employee Suffers Chest Pains And Later Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1367811.015 | 12/21/2018 | Schneider National Carriers Inc. |
At 11:00 p.m. on December 20, 2018, an employee had backed up his truck to hook up to a trailer and was feeling chest pains. The employee began honking his hor n to get the attention of his coworkers. Emergency Services responded and the e mployee was transported to Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center, where he died l ater.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1367811.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |