Accident Summary Nr: 111959.015 - Employee falls from raised platform and fractures hip and su
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1367214.015 | 12/19/2018 | 326112 | Coating Excellence International Llc |
Abstract: At 3:55 a.m. on December 11, 2018, an employee was accessing a side platform that was raised approximately 6 feet from the floor. The employee was finishing up some cleaning and stepped off of the platform, falling to the floor. The employee fractured his hip as well sustaining a laceration and concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1367214.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pressing machine operators |