Accident Summary Nr: 111863.015 - Employee is pushed down by angry student and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366446.015 | 12/14/2018 | 611110 | Redlands Unified School District |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 5, 2018, an employee was instructed to take an upset student outside of the store and calm her down. The employee was holding the student when she was pushed down to a concrete surface by the student and fractured her right femur. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1366446.015 | 79 | F | Hospitalized injury | Teachers, special education |