Accident Summary Nr: 111848.015 - Employee sustains internal injuries and fractures hip when s
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1366382.015 | 12/18/2018 | 493110 | Erie Industrial Equipment, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 4, 2018, an employee was staging material for racking system repair and installation when she was struck by a forklift that was backing up. The employee fractured her hip and sustained internal injuries. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1366382.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |