Accident Summary Nr: 111764.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365682.015 | 12/12/2018 | 333249 | Sussex Im, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on December 4, 2018, an employee was walking with a hand truck when he was struck by a forklift, fracturing his pelvis. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365682.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |