Accident Summary Nr: 111709.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by falling load from fork
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365353.015 | 12/11/2018 | 423830 | Am Industrial Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 7, 2018, an employee was repositioning a load that was on the forks of a forklift and was pushing the load when it fell. The employee was struck in the left leg and sustained compound fractures. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365353.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |