Accident Summary Nr: 111707.015 - Employee is struck by cart coming down ramp and crushes leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352201.015 | 09/28/2018 | 481212 | Fedex Express |
Abstract: At 6:46 a.m. on August 29, 2018, an employee was walking when a dolly came down a ramp, hit a pole and struck him on his leg, crushing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352201.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |