Accident Summary Nr: 111629.015 - Employee sustains back injury when struck by gate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1364687.015 | 12/07/2018 | 112112 | Five Rivers Cattle Feeding Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on November 24, 2018, an employee was lifting gate panels. The gate panels fell and struck the employee and he sustained a broken back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1364687.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury |