Accident Summary Nr: 111628.015 - Employee injures left bicep while operating slitting machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1364679.015 | 12/04/2018 | 561910 | Amcor Flexibles Americas |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on November 27, 2018, an employee was adjusting blades on a slitting machine. The employee's left arm got caught between the rollers, and he sustained a left bicep injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1364679.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |