Accident: 111622.015 - Employee Sustains Head Injuries When Jumping From Bay Platfo
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1364649.015 | 12/06/2018 | Valvoline Instant Oil Change |
At 10:30 a.m. on November 30, 2018, an employee was jumping from bay #1 to bay # 2 instead of using the stairs and handrails. He struck his head on a metal oil c ontaining box and sustained a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1364649.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |