Accident Summary Nr: 111591.015 - Employee fractures ribs in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1362778.015 | 12/03/2018 | 712130 | Atlantis Marine World, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 27, 2018, Employee #1 was repairing concrete when he fell from a ladder which resulted in fractured ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maintenance or repair |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1362778.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |