Accident: 111553.015 - Employee Falls Out Lift And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1361363.015 | 11/05/2018 | 3354 | 109143 - Nanshan America Aat |
On November 4, 2018, an employee was in a scissor lift and was possibly not set correctly or possibly struck by a crane and knocked out of the lift. The employe e was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1361363.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |