Accident Summary Nr: 111534.015 - Employee fractures both legs during fall on staircase
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1364151.015 | 12/06/2018 | 333911 | Process Engineered Equipment Company |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on November 26, 2018, an employee was tightening a pipe with a wrench and climbed over the hand railing. The employee fell approximately 12 feet and fractured both legs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1364151.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury |