Accident Summary Nr: 111391.015 - Employee is thrown from vehicle during roll over and sustain
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344550.015 | 09/06/2018 | 484220 | Mw Construction |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on September 6, 2018, an employee was driving a truck when it rolled over, ejecting him. The employee fractured his back, skull, and several ribs when he landed on the concrete. The employee had removed his seat belt during the vehicle rollover.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1344550.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Diver |