Accident Summary Nr: 111351.015 - Employee sustains multiple lacerations when smock is caught
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1362777.015 | 11/29/2018 | 311812 | Omni Baking Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 a.m. on November 24, 2018, an employee was using handheld intercom while on a ladder and caught his smock by a damaged chain and sprocket, sustaining several lacerations. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1362777.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |