Accident Summary Nr: 111336.015 - Employee fractures nose and lacerates face when struck by hi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360512.015 | 11/15/2018 | 332312 | Twisted Metal, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on November 8, 2018, an employee was inspecting the water lines for a CMAX Model Number 55100 water jet machine. The employee was struck by a jet of water when the high pressure water line ruptured, fracturing his nose and lacerating his face. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360512.015 | 21 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |