Accident Summary Nr: 111331.015 - Employee injures foot when struck by falling asphalt from du

Accident Summary Nr: 111331.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 06/16/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1323684.01506/18/2018238210Riley Brothers, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 16, 2018, an employee was dumping load. The employee entered the area between tailgate and raised dump body. Asphalt came loose and hit his left foot, resulting in an unspecified injury to the foot.

Keywords: Asphalt, Dump Truck, Foot, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1323684.015 31 M Non Hospitalized injury Truck drivers, heavy