Accident Summary Nr: 111248.015 - Employee sustains electrical shock from ceiling wires
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356979.015 | 10/30/2018 | 332710 | West End Machine & Welding, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 p.m. on October 26, 2018, an employee was removing electrical wires from the ceiling and came into contact with live wires. The employee sustained an electrical shock and burned his hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356979.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians' apprentices |