Accident Summary Nr: 111222.015 - Employee falls when form work panel collapses and receives f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361882.015 | 11/19/2018 | 237310 | Flatiron/Dragados, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on November 17, 2018, an employee was attaching rebar to the top of a concrete column. At some point, during the work, a form work panel adjacent to the employee collapsed causing the employee to fall approximately twelve feet. The employee was taken to a hospital for treatment of fractures to both legs.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | 0 | 12 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1361882.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: |