Accident Summary Nr: 110946.015 - Employee falls off of trailer and fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359950.015 | 11/08/2018 | 111998 | J.G. Boswell Company |
Abstract: At 2:20 p.m. on October 2, 2018, an employee was riding on top of a trailer attached to a tractor while it was moving when he fell off of the trailer. The employee fractured her left ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359950.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |