Accident Summary Nr: 110885.015 - Employee fractures elbow after tripping over airline
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334435.015 | 07/30/2018 | 423930 | Carbonlite Industries |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on July 223, 2018, an employee was sweeping debris from under a collection unit when he tripped and fell over an airline that lying on the floor. The employee fractured his left elbow and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1334435.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |