Accident Summary Nr: 110745.015 - Employee amputates toe when struck by falling piece of equip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356603.015 | 11/07/2018 | 333511 | Simpsons Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on October 17, 2018, an employee was cleaning a machine when the cradle fell and struck his foot, amputating a toe. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356603.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |