Accident Summary Nr: 110712.015 - Employee falls through floor opening and fractures vertebrae
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1340358.015 | 08/21/2018 | 236116 | Rjp Framing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 7, 2018, an employee was doing construction work and fell through an uncovered floor opening. The employee was hospitalized for a fractured vertebrae.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1340358.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |