Accident Summary Nr: 110707.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1358242.015 | 11/05/2018 | 221119 | Arctic Solar Ventures |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on November 5, 2018, an employee was standing on the edge of the roof while waiting to hand materials down when he lost his footing and fell. The employee fractured his sacrum and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 25 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1358242.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Temporary work (buildings, facilities) Fatality Cause: |