Accident: 110435.015 - Employee Suffers Cardiac Arrest While Fueling Vehicle And Is
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1356218.015 | 10/24/2018 | W.S. Emerian Trucking Inc. |
At 2:30 p.m. on October 23, 2018, an employee was fueling his vehicle and was di scovered by a coworker on the ground alongside his truck. The coroner reported the employees death was brought on by sudden cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1356218.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |