Accident: 110156.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack And Later Dies At Hospital
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1352732.015 | 10/11/2018 | Smithfield Packing |
At 8:41 p.m. on October 10, 2018, an employee was coming back from lunch break a nd complained to a coworker of chest pains and difficulty breathing. Emergency Services transported the employee to the hospital by ambulance where she later d ied due to heart failure.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1352732.015 | 64 | F | Fatality |