Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 110083.015 - Employee Is Found On The Ground And Is Unresponsive

Accident: 110083.015 -- Report ID: 1032500 -- Event Date: 10/12/2018
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1353467.01510/12/2018Green Gold Development, Llc

At 2:00 a.m. on October 12, 2018, an employee was driving a forklift and was fou nd unresponsive on the ground. The employee suffered a heart attack.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart, heart attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1353467.015 69 M Fatality Laborers, except construction