Accident: 109878.015 - Employee Is Struck In Head By Pallet Jack Battery And Is Kil
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1351730.015 | 10/06/2018 | Allen Harim Foods, Llc |
At 8:45 p.m. on October 5, 2018, an employee was looking at an area where the pa llet jack battery was stuck. A battery fell of the employee, resulting in blunt force trauma to the head. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1351730.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |