Accident: 109843.015 - Employee Falls To Floor After Colliding With Coworker
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1348318.015 | 09/21/2018 | Moss Bros. Auto Group, Inc. |
At 8:30 a.m. on August 29, 2018, an employee was walking in the main aisle when she collided with a coworker who came from a side aisle. The employee fell to t he floor and was taken to Arrowhead Regional Medical Center, where she was treat ed and released. The initial report did not contain a description of injuries s ustained. Hospitalization was not required.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1348318.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales counter clerks |