Accident Summary Nr: 109828.015 - Employee is updating lighting fixtures and comes into contac
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1348084.015 | 09/21/2018 | 238210 | 98194 - Muska Electric Co |
Abstract: On September 20, 2018, an employee was changing out fluorescent lights to LED lights in an office building while the light fixture was energized. The employee came into contact with a live conductor and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1348084.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |