Accident Summary Nr: 109670.015 - Employee is run over by street scraper and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1350494.015 | 09/27/2018 | 238910 | Eagle Rock Excavating, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 1:30 pm. on September 27, 2018, an employee was hammering a stake for grading and was run over by street scraper. The employee was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1350494.015 | 51 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |