Accident Summary Nr: 109549.015 - Employee catches hand with conveyor belt and degloves two fi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1349090.015 | 09/26/2018 | 488119 | United Continental Holdings, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on September 24, 2018, an employee was inspecting a conveyor belt when he caught his hand between the adjacent conveyor belt, degloving two fingers. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1349090.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |