Accident Summary Nr: 109518.015 - Employee is working during high temperatures and experiences
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1348101.015 | 09/17/2018 | 237130 | Air2, Llc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on August 25, 2018, an employee descended from a power line pole during a hot day and began to act in an usual manner. The employee experienced a seizure and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1348101.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Electrical power installers and repairers |