Accident Summary Nr: 109512.015 - Employee falls 30 feet through a skylight and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 109512.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 06/11/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1349211.01506/11/20184213484121317720890 - Larry D Hage & Marvin L Hage

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on June 11, 2018, an employee fell 30 feet through a skylight onto a cement floor and was killed

Keywords: Concrete, Fall, Fall Protection, Guard, Skylight, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1349211.015 63 M Fatality Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: 30 feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Roofing
Fatality Cause: