Accident Summary Nr: 109422.015 - Employee sustains leg and foot injuries when vehicle rolls-o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341899.015 | 08/27/2018 | 922120 | Jersey City Parking Authority |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on July 21, 2018, an employee was driving a GO-4 vehicle when it flipped on its side and the employee sustained injuries to his leg and foot. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1341899.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury | Police and detectives, public service |