Accident: 109269.015 - Employee Falls From A Flatbed Trailer, Sustains Brain Hemorr
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1323561.015 | 06/18/2018 | Ts Logging, Inc. |
At 7:10 a.m. on June 11, 2018, an employee was securing an excavator on a flatbe d trailer using a 3 foot ladder. The employee suddenly fainted and fell. The emp loyee sustained a subarachnoid hemorrhage and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1323561.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |