Accident Summary Nr: 109269.015 - Employee falls from a flatbed trailer, sustains brain hemorr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323561.015 | 06/18/2018 | 113310 | Ts Logging, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:10 a.m. on June 11, 2018, an employee was securing an excavator on a flatbed trailer using a 3 foot ladder. The employee suddenly fainted and fell. The employee sustained a subarachnoid hemorrhage and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323561.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |