Accident Summary Nr: 109179.015 - Safety inspection in carpentry construction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345938.015 | 09/12/2018 | 238130 | Gs Brito Contractors Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 12, 2018, a safety inspection was conducted on an employer involved in carpentry work.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1345938.015 | 1 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |