Accident Summary Nr: 109005.015 - Employee fractures heel and incurs contusions to leg in fall

Accident Summary Nr: 109005.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 06/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1345296.01509/10/2018238990Claitor Fence, Llc

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 12, 2018, an employee was preparing the wood on the roof of a residential home for roofing work. At some point, the employee slipped and fell approximately twelve feet off of the roof. The employee received a fractured right heel and contusions to his lower right leg (tibia/fibula).

Keywords: Contusion, Fall, Fall Protection, Foot, Fracture, Leg, Roof, Roofer, Slip, Tibia

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1345296.015 47 M Non Hospitalized injury Painting and paint spraying machine operators