Accident Summary Nr: 108913.015 - Several employees fall when rafter collapses, one employee i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344482.015 | 09/05/2018 | 0132 | 111910 | 60198 - Harry M Graves |
Abstract: On August 29, 2018, several employees were working in a tobacco barn and were on a rafter when it collapsed, falling approximately 20 feet. The employees were taken to the hospital where one of the employees passed away. The other employees were hospitalized for one night.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1344482.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |