Accident Summary Nr: 108879.015 - Employee fractures both legs in vehicle crash
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1342063.015 | 08/22/2018 | 1081 | 238910 | 317721728 - Crook Ranch Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 9:42 a.m. on August 17, 2018, an employee was operating a vehicle when, at some point, the employee lost control, went off-road, down a hill and crashed into a tree. The employee fractured both legs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1342063.015 | 47 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |