Accident Summary Nr: 108860.015 - Employee is shocked when comes into contact with live electr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1344044.015 | 09/01/2018 | 238210 | Freedom Electric & Data, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:55 p.m. on September 1, 2018, an employee was organizing and routing electrical wires when he received a shock from a live wire. The employee was electrocuted.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1344044.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior plumbing, ducting, electrical work Fatality Cause: |