Accident: 108817.015 - Employee Receives Burns From Fire/Explosion While Dismantlin
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1340562.015 | 08/30/2018 | Williams Refrigeration & Heating Inc |
At 10:45 a.m. on August 16, 2018, an employee was conducting brazing activities to dismantle an HVAC system. At some point, a fire/explosion occurred that cause d burns to unspecified areas of the employee's body.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 2 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1340562.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) FatCause: |