Accident Summary Nr: 108718.015 - Employee is struck by a table saw blade and partially amputa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325517.015 | 06/26/2018 | 321991 | Manufactured Housing Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on June 1, 2018, an employee was operating a Delta table saw to cut two strips of a veneer sheet when it bound up and pulled the employee's right middle finger into the blade, partially amputating it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325517.015 | 57 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Sawing machine operators |