Accident Summary Nr: 108696.015 - Employee falls down stairs and injures hand
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325344.015 | 06/27/2018 | 512110 | Showtime |
Abstract: At 6:10 a.m. on August 10, 2017, an employee was walking down a set of stairs. When he got to the 4th step from the bottom, the stairs shifted. The employee fell and grabbed a beam that was near the stairway. The beam broke loose and crushed the employee's right hand. He sustained fractures in his right hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1325344.015 | 57 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |