Accident: 108634.015 - Employee Is Inventorying Equipment And Suffers Heart Attack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1342103.015 | 08/24/2018 | Aclara Technologies, Llc |
At 7:00 a.m. on August 24, 2018, an employee was inventorying equipment and suff ered a heart attack and respiratory arrest.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1342103.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic technicians |