Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 108634.015 - Employee Is Inventorying Equipment And Suffers Heart Attack

Accident: 108634.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 08/24/2018
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1342103.01508/24/2018Aclara Technologies, Llc

At 7:00 a.m. on August 24, 2018, an employee was inventorying equipment and suff ered a heart attack and respiratory arrest.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1342103.015 43 M Fatality Electrical and electronic technicians