Accident Summary Nr: 108627.015 - Employee falls sick due to heat and is hospitalized, later d
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1340362.015 | 08/21/2018 | 561730 | Perfection Yard Maintenance |
Abstract: At 8:23 p.m. on August 20, 2018, an employee was performing landscape operations and felt sick when his shift was done. The employee was taken to the hospital and passed away from a heat-related illness.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1340362.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |