Accident Summary Nr: 108606.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341568.015 | 08/24/2018 | 337110 | Sunlight Decor Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on August 2, 2018, an employee was working from a portable ladder trying to mount a cabinet package from a second level storage rack, lost his balance, and fell to the concrete floor. Emergency personnel responded and the employee was taken to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for a fractured left arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1341568.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |