Accident Summary Nr: 108418.015 - Structural steel company undergoes safety inspection
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1340147.015 | 08/17/2018 | 238120 | P. Tamburri Steel Llc |
Abstract: On August 17, 2018, a company involved in manufacturing and erecting structural steel had employees working at a three-story commercial building site. The company underwent a safety inspection. There were no injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 3 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1340147.015 | 1 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Erecting structural steel Fatality Cause: |