Accident Summary Nr: 108361.015 - Employee faints and hits head on production floor, dies at h
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339781.015 | 08/16/2018 | 115114 | National Custom Packing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on August 16, 2018, an employee was talking to his coworker on the production floor while packing frozen fruit and vegetables. The employee fainted and fell backwards to the floor, hitting his head. The employee was transported to the hospital where he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339781.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Production helpers |